Flights from Bangkok to Chiang Mai

AAA
AAA

The cheapest flights Bangkok – Chiang Mai

  • The distance between Bangkok and Chiang Mai is: 363 miles (584 kilometers)
  • Average flight time from Bangkok to Chiang Mai: 1h 14min
  • Frequency of flights from Bangkok to Chiang Mai: daily
BTS will find the cheapest flights from Bangkok to Chiang Mai for you by comparing the cost of an air ticket to Chiang Mai in 45 agencies, 5 booking systems and 728 airlines. Where exactly to buy plane tickets Bangkok-Chiang Mai-the choice is yours.

List of all airlines flying on the route

Direct flights Bangkok - Chiang Mai
Thai Airways 22:05 1h 10m 23:15 every day Find a ticket
Thai Airways 07:50 1h 20m 09:10 every day Find a ticket
Thai Airways 18:40 1h 20m 20:00 every day Find a ticket
Thai Airways 10:30 1h 10m 11:40 every day Find a ticket
Thai Airways 08:45 1h 10m 09:55 every day Find a ticket
Thai Airways 13:15 1h 10m 14:25 every day Find a ticket
Thai Airways 17:20 1h 10m 18:30 every day Find a ticket
Bangkok Airways 08:00 1h 15m 09:15 every day Find a ticket
Bangkok Airways 21:15 1h 15m 22:30 every day Find a ticket
Bangkok Airways 19:35 1h 15m 20:50 every day Find a ticket
Flights from Bangkok
Bangkok - Phuket from 476 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Tokyo from 5993 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Chiang Mai from 899 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Singapore from 2398 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Moscow from 10628 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Hong Kong from 4141 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Krabi from 1041 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Seoul from 7427 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Chiang Rai from 1114 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Hat Yai from 1690 rub. Find a ticket
Flights to Chiang Mai
Bangkok - Chiang Mai from 908 rub. Find a ticket
Phuket - Chiang Mai from 2931 rub. Find a ticket
Hat Yai - Chiang Mai from 3689 rub. Find a ticket
Taipei - Chiang Mai from 6239 rub. Find a ticket
Hong Kong - Chiang Mai from 4126 rub. Find a ticket
Seoul - Chiang Mai from 5514 rub. Find a ticket
Udon Thani - Chiang Mai from 2476 rub. Find a ticket
Surat Thani - Chiang Mai from 3171 rub. Find a ticket
Subscribe to our news