Flights from Izmir to Ankara

AAA
AAA

The cheapest flights Izmir – Ankara

  • The distance between Izmir and Ankara is: 690 miles (1111 kilometers)
  • Average flight time from Izmir to Ankara: 1h 12min
  • Frequency of flights from Izmir to Ankara: daily
BTS will find the cheapest flights from Izmir to Ankara for you by comparing the cost of an air ticket to Ankara in 45 agencies, 5 booking systems and 728 airlines. Where exactly to buy plane tickets Izmir – Ankara-the choice is yours.

List of all airlines flying on the route

Direct flights Izmir - Ankara
Pegasus Airlines 07:00 1h 10m 08:10 every day Find a ticket
Pegasus Airlines 10:15 1h 10m 11:25 tue, Wed, Thu, Sat Find a ticket
Pegasus Airlines 18:45 1h 15m 20:00 tue, wed, thu, Fri Find a ticket
Pegasus Airlines 19:55 1h 15m 21:10 wed, thu, Sat Find a ticket
Pegasus Airlines 22:05 1h 15m 23:20 Mon, Wed, Sun Find a ticket
Pegasus Airlines 15:25 1h 15m 16:40 tue, wed, Fri Find a ticket
Pegasus Airlines 22:25 1h 15m 23:40 thu, sat Find a ticket
Pegasus Airlines 14:50 1h 10m 16:00 Mon, sun Find a ticket
Pegasus Airlines 18:20 1h 15m 19:35 Mon, sun Find a ticket
Pegasus Airlines 23:45 1h 15m 01:00 Sun Find a ticket
Flights from Izmir
Izmir - Istanbul from 1034 rub. Find a ticket
Izmir - Moscow from 4075 rub. Find a ticket
Izmir - Kyiv from 3932 rub. Find a ticket
Izmir - Antalya from 940 rub. Find a ticket
Izmir - Saint Petersburg from 6456 rub. Find a ticket
Izmir - Baku from 5356 rub. Find a ticket
Izmir - Minsk from 7926 rub. Find a ticket
Izmir - Almaty from 12031 rub. Find a ticket
Izmir - Paris from 6996 rub. Find a ticket
Izmir - Dusseldorf from 3145 rub. Find a ticket
Flights to Ankara
Moscow - Ankara from 4857 rub. Find a ticket
Baku - Ankara from 5144 rub. Find a ticket
Kyiv - Ankara from 3307 rub. Find a ticket
Istanbul - Ankara from 834 rub. Find a ticket
Almaty - Ankara from 8587 rub. Find a ticket
Bishkek - Ankara from 10110 rub. Find a ticket
Dusseldorf - Ankara from 6213 rub. Find a ticket
Antalya - Ankara from 1298 rub. Find a ticket
Tbilisi - Ankara from 6241 rub. Find a ticket
Saint Petersburg - Ankara from 7065 rub. Find a ticket
Subscribe to our news