Flights from Bangkok to Luang Prabang

AAA
AAA

The cheapest flights Bangkok – Luang Prabang

  • The distance between Bangkok and Luang Prabang is: 441 miles (710 kilometers)
  • Average flight time from Bangkok to Luang Prabang: 1h 47min
  • Frequency of flights from Bangkok to Luang Prabang: daily
BTS will find the cheapest flights from Bangkok to Luang Prabang for you by comparing the cost of an air ticket to Luang Prabang in 45 agencies, 5 booking systems and 728 airlines. Where exactly to buy plane tickets Bangkok-Luang Prabang-the choice is yours.

List of all airlines flying on the route

Direct flights Bangkok - Luang Prabang
Lao Airlines 10:20 1h 40m 12:00 every day Find a ticket
Bangkok Airways 09:40 2h 0m 11:40 every day Find a ticket
Bangkok Airways 15:05 1h 35m 16:40 every day Find a ticket
Thai Airways 12:25 1h 35m 14:00 Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun Find a ticket
Lao Airlines 16:25 1h 40m 18:05 tue, thu, Sat, sun Find a ticket
Flights from Bangkok
Bangkok - Phuket from 476 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Tokyo from 5993 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Chiang Mai from 908 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Singapore from 2398 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Moscow from 10589 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Hong Kong from 4150 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Krabi from 1041 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Seoul from 7427 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Chiang Rai from 1106 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Hat Yai from 1690 rub. Find a ticket
Flights to Luang Prabang
Bangkok - Luang Prabang from 3748 rub. Find a ticket
Chiang Mai - Luang Prabang from 8100 rub. Find a ticket
Hanoi - Luang Prabang from 5462 rub. Find a ticket
Siem Reap - Luang Prabang from 5976 rub. Find a ticket
Pakse - Luang Prabang from 6490 rub. Find a ticket
Subscribe to our news