Flights from Bangkok to Jakarta

AAA
AAA

The cheapest flights Bangkok – Jakarta

  • The distance between Bangkok and Jakarta is: 1,446 miles (2,328 kilometers)
  • Average flight time from Bangkok to Jakarta: 3h 31min
  • Frequency of flights from Bangkok to Jakarta: daily
BTS will find the cheapest flights from Bangkok to Jakarta for you by comparing the cost of a ticket to Jakarta in 45 agencies, 5 booking systems and 728 airlines. Where exactly to buy plane tickets Bangkok-Jakarta-the choice is yours.

List of all airlines flying on the route

Direct flights Bangkok - Jakarta
Thai Airways 08:20 3h 35m 11:55 every day Find a ticket
Indonesia AirAsia 20:55 3h 30m 00:25 every day Find a ticket
Garuda Indonesia 06:35 3h 30m 10:05 every day Find a ticket
Garuda Indonesia 14:10 3h 30m 17:40 every day Find a ticket
Garuda Indonesia 17:20 3h 30m 20:50 every day Find a ticket
Indonesia AirAsia 18:10 3h 25m 21:35 mon, wed, fri, sun Find a ticket
Thai Airways 14:20 3h 35m 17:55 tue, thu, sat Find a ticket
Indonesia AirAsia 16:10 3h 25m 19:35 tue, thu, sat Find a ticket
Flights from Bangkok
Bangkok - Phuket from 476 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Tokyo from 5993 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Chiang Mai from 908 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Singapore from 2398 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Moscow from 10589 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Hong Kong from 4150 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Krabi from 1041 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Seoul from 7427 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Chiang Rai from 1106 rub. Find a ticket
Bangkok - Hat Yai from 1690 rub. Find a ticket
Flights to Jakarta
Jeddah - Jakarta from 15789 rub. Find a ticket
Moscow - Jakarta from 20867 rub. Find a ticket
Riyadh - Jakarta from 17779 rub. Find a ticket
Kuala Lumpur - Jakarta from 2023 rub. Find a ticket
Denpasar - Jakarta from 3554 rub. Find a ticket
Kuala Namu - Jakarta from 6116 rub. Find a ticket
Singapore - Jakarta from 3158 rub. Find a ticket
Bahrain - Jakarta from 14435 rub. Find a ticket
Padang - Jakarta from 4509 rub. Find a ticket
Dammam - Jakarta from 15520 rub. Find a ticket
Subscribe to our news